Collection of five databases that covers the U. S. Government, American Women's History, African-American History, American Indian History, Ancient and Medieval History and Modern World History.
Comprehensive journal coverage for nursing and allied health. Contains English-language nursing journals and publications from the National League for Nursing and the American Nurses' Association.
Easy to use tool for research projects and homework that includes hundreds of encyclopedias, dictionaries, thesauri, quotations and subject specific titles as well as images, audio files, and videos.
Search multiple subject areas from thousands of ebooks by numerous well-known publishers. Choose the "Search By Topic" link at the top of the subject listings to see all topics.
Comprehensive resource with information over thousands of authors and their works, hundreds of full-text journal articles, major reference works, books, literary criticism, author biographies, poems, and much more.
Evidenced-based clinical reference program used in hospitals and by clinicians for drug, disease, acute care, toxicology, and alternative medical information. It also includes, Care Notes, a comprehensive tool to educate patients.
A comprehensive point-of-care reference resource providing clinical resources for nurses. Includes thousands of evidence-based care sheets, point-of-care drug information, quick lessons on diseases and procedures, legal information, videos and much more
Search a list of hundreds of pre-selected topics or perform your own direct search. Selections from the list also include a pro and con view of the topic. Great resource for debates and speech topics!
Comprehensive resource consisting of multiple databases that include SIRS Issues Researcher, SIRS Government Reporter, SIRS Renaissance, and SIRS WebSelect. Find credible and relevant data for social issues, science, history, government, and the arts and humanities.
This resource provides content covering all key areas of health and wellness, from mainstream medicine to the many perspectives of complementary and holistic medicine.
This resource provides content covering all key areas of health and wellness, from mainstream medicine to the many perspectives of complementary and holistic medicine.
The resource provides researchers with unbounding literary resources to support their literary responses, literary analysis, and thesis statements through a diversity of scholars and critics that ensure all views and interpretations are represented.
Integrating millions of full-text articles that include national and global publications, 200+ science experiments, 300+ interactive simulations, other multimedia, and top reference content, Science is updated daily and offers over 600 pages on topics across the curriculum, covering biology, chemistry, earth and environmental science, physics, and more.
Produced by the American Geosciences Institute, this comprehensive geosciences database contains bibliographic records for geosciences literature from around the world.
A free research database covering the environmental effects of individuals, corporations and governments and what can be done at each level to minimize negative impacts. It provides thousands of open access full-text records from scholarly, government and general interest sources.
Complimentary reference eBook collections have been added to several EBSCO database and reference center products. These collections contain reference books from top educational publishers and university presses.
Complimentary reference eBook collections have been added to several EBSCO database and reference center products. These collections contain reference books from top educational publishers and university presses.
The Military Database covers topics across all government and military branches, including international relations, political science, criminology, defense, aeronautics and space flight, communications, civil engineering, and more.
The Associated Press Newswire (formerly AP NewsMonitor collection) is a full-text database that contains harvested news from the Associated Press. When a link to a news story is clicked, you are brought to the Detailed Record and HTML Full Text of the story.
The authoritative resource for music research with over 52,000 articles written by nearly 9,000 scholars charting the diverse history and cultures of music around the globe
Complimentary reference eBook collections have been added to several EBSCO database and reference center products. These collections contain reference books from top educational publishers and university presses.
A robust full-text database covering all aspects of sustainability, including environmental stewardship, corporate social responsibility and federal, state and local regulations.
